Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

Get to know our staff!

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs E. Day

    Head of School (Safeguarding Lead)

  • Mrs A.Harris

    Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO

  • Mrs J. Booth

    Assistant Headteacher – English Leader/ KS2 Leader

  • Miss J. Foxall

    School Business Manager

Nursery

  • Mrs M. Collins

    Nursery Teacher

  • Mrs K. Hazledine

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs N. Knapper

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs S. Frankland

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs J Grindey

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Reception

  • Miss J. Stubbs

    Reception Acorns Teacher & EYFS Lead

  • Mr J. Longstaff

    Reception Chestnuts Teacher

  • Mrs E. Wilshaw

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs A. Harrison

    Early Years Practitioner

Year 2

  • Mrs A. Dennis

    Class Teacher

  • Miss J. Adams

    Year 2 Da Vinci Teacher

  • Mrs S. Wilbraham

    Senior Teaching and Learning Practitioner

Year 1

  • Miss M. Brownell

    Year 1 Matisse Teacher

  • Mrs S. Ashiq

    Year 1 Picasso Teacher

  • Mrs C. Watson

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

  • Miss R. Lavelle

    Senior Teaching and Learning Practitioner

  • Miss R. Walshaw

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

  • Miss A. Jones

    Year 1 Picasso Teacher

Year 4

  • Miss S. Scott

    Year 4K Teacher

  • Mrs C. Chadwick

    Year 4 Kahlo Teacher

  • Mrs J. Snape

    Year 4 Monet Teacher

  • Miss J. Thirlaway

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Additional Support for KS1

  • Mrs C. Watson

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

  • Mrs M. Lavery

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Year 3

  • Miss E. Heaney

    Year 3 Van Gogh Teacher

  • Mrs T. Burns

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

  • Mrs C. Brough

    Senior Teaching and Learning Practitioner

  • Mrs J.Byard-Ward

    Class Teacher

Year 5

  • Mrs J. Saleem

    Year 5 Dali Teacher

  • Miss C. Roper

    Year 5 Kapoor Teacher

  • Mrs T. Burns

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Additional Support For Y3 & Y4

  • Mrs K. Barlow

    Senior Teaching and Learning Practitioner

Year 6

  • Mr R. Snape

    Year 6 Bowling Teacher

  • Mrs J. Booth

    Year 6 Renoir Teacher

  • Mrs W. Rushton

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Additional support staff for Y5 & Y6

  • Mrs S. Miah

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

Office Staff

  • Miss J. Foxall

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs S.Eyden

    Administration & Finance Assistant

  • Mrs S. Cain

    Administration and Finance Assistant

Inclusion Team

  • Miss K. McDonald

    Family Support Assistant

  • Miss S. Hudson

    School Liaison Officer (Safeguarding Team)

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Miss M. Wright

  • Mrs C. Hyland

  • Miss J.Lousia

  • Mrs A. Bates

  • Mrs S. Amison

  • Mrs C. Johnson

    Midday Activity Assistant

  • Miss A.Lloyd

    Midday Activity Assistant

Other Staff

  • Miss M. Wright

    Library Resource Centre Assistant

  • Miss K. Lancett

    Catering Supervisor

Site Staff

  • Mr M. Bullock

    Premises Officer

  • Mrs G. Fox

    Janitor

Additional Support for KS2

  • Miss A.Harrison

    Class Teacher